yang teristimewa
Monday, December 28, 2009 @ 10:20:00 PM
Salam readers,
this post is especially dedicated to my gorgeous mummy, Hjh Norbayah Hj Shahminan
Mummy,
Kaka sayang mummy with all my heart. no more and no less than kaka sayang mama and uwa. mummy, kau adalah idolaku semenjak ku kecil hingga ke hari ini. banyak things yang mumy teach to kaka directly or indirectly. ;) from life to education and your marriage life...
mummy,
i cant imagine life being you. mummy stat adopt kaka since you was 21 (and im going to be 21 next year) and semasa mummy sedang belajar rah ubd. i know you're a strong lady back then and you're stronger each day mummy.
mummy,
you're my inspiration apart from mama (for being strong), babah (for his hardworking) and uda. you're the one who is responsible for shaping me as i am now. i cant imagine how my life would be without you back then. your punishment and your rewards really works on me mummy. thank you for everything. i think i'd better stop now. krg panjang essay kaka. heheh.
mummy, you're the best mummy ever. thank you for adopting me. thank you for even legally adopting me. i really appreciate it mummy. you know how proud i am being your daughter kan? yatah apabila org lain panggil mummy "mummy" kaka will surely be jeles sebab i dont think they know how much that name values mummy. ;). bnar.. i thank Allah for giving me mummy and mama. both of you completes my life. and our whole family completes us.
mummy, semoga panjang umur, murah rezeki, bahagia d samping keluarga, diberi kesihatan yang baik and d beri semangat untuk belajar serta berjasa kepada yang lain. and mummy, please stop crying sebab everytime mummy cries kaka rasa bedosa and besalah mummy eventho its not my fault. banar. kaka rasa terseksa meliat mummy nangis. i hope my other siblings understands that mummy.
mummy, im sorry for all my mistakes sama ada secara sengaja or not. InsyaAllah i'll try my best to be a better person and i'll try my best to make you and mama and the whole family proud of me mummy. insyaAllah...ps: awu mummy, kaka ani your clone. hehehe. ;) i know you love me. you'll always do. mummy, jauh di mata dekat di hati.. ;) mummy, mummy lawaaa. and i miss you mummyyyy